Schoffman's Overview

  • Founded
  • 1895
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Schoffman's General Information

Description

Seller of agricultural and construction equipment. The company sells different types of case skid steers, fall tillage and harvesting equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hopfenspirger-Schoffman
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 826 East Bridge Street
  • Redwood Falls, MN 56283
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Schoffman's Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schoffman's‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial