ALC Engineering Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ALC Engineering General Information

Description

Provider of civil engineering and land surveying services based in Buffalo, Wyoming. The company engages in providing planning, surveying, mapping, engineering design, regulatory consulting and permitting and construction administration services.

Contact Information

Website
www.alcwy.com
Formerly Known As
Altitude Land Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Gertsch-Baker Engineering & Design
Corporate Office
  • 135 Pine Street
  • Buffalo, WY 82834
  • United States
+1 (307) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ALC Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ALC Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ALC Engineering Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clint Culliton Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

ALC Engineering FAQs

  • When was ALC Engineering founded?

    ALC Engineering was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of ALC Engineering?

    Clint Culliton is the founder of ALC Engineering.

  • Who is the CEO of ALC Engineering?

    Clint Culliton is the CEO of ALC Engineering.

  • Where is ALC Engineering headquartered?

    ALC Engineering is headquartered in Buffalo, WY.

  • What industry is ALC Engineering in?

    ALC Engineering’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is ALC Engineering a private or public company?

    ALC Engineering is a Private company.

  • What is ALC Engineering’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ALC Engineering is 000000.

  • When was ALC Engineering acquired?

    ALC Engineering was acquired on 10-Mar-2011.

  • Who acquired ALC Engineering?

    ALC Engineering was acquired by Gertsch-Baker Engineering & Design.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »