Ramirent spol Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 135

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ramirent spol General Information

Description

Wholesaler of construction machinery and equipment. The company is engaged in renting heavy machinery and equipment.

Contact Information

Website
www.ots.sk
Formerly Known As
OTS Bratislava
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Opletalova 65
  • Bratislava, 841 07
  • Slovakia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ramirent spol Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ramirent spol‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ramirent spol Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ramirent spol FAQs

  • When was Ramirent spol founded?

    Ramirent spol was founded in 1991.

  • Where is Ramirent spol headquartered?

    Ramirent spol is headquartered in Bratislava, Slovakia.

  • What is the size of Ramirent spol?

    Ramirent spol has 135 total employees.

  • What industry is Ramirent spol in?

    Ramirent spol’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Ramirent spol a private or public company?

    Ramirent spol is a Private company.

  • What is Ramirent spol’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ramirent spol is 000000.

  • When was Ramirent spol acquired?

    Ramirent spol was acquired on 08-Mar-2011.

  • Who acquired Ramirent spol?

    Ramirent spol was acquired by Ramirent.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »