Mansfield Pollard & Co. Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1866

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 145

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Mansfield Pollard & Co. General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of ventilation systems. The company installs ventilation system, air handling units, acoustic enclosures, kitchen canopies, vibration control equipment, odour control system, air conditioning and automatic control systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
General Sheet Metal Workers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • Edward House
  • Parry Lane
  • Bradford BD4 8TL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01274 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mansfield Pollard & Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mansfield Pollard & Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mansfield Pollard & Co. Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Louise Frankland Managing Director
Bryan Bentley Operations Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mansfield Pollard & Co. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mansfield Pollard & Co. FAQs

  • When was Mansfield Pollard & Co. founded?

    Mansfield Pollard & Co. was founded in 1866.

  • Where is Mansfield Pollard & Co. headquartered?

    Mansfield Pollard & Co. is headquartered in Bradford, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Mansfield Pollard & Co.?

    Mansfield Pollard & Co. has 145 total employees.

  • What industry is Mansfield Pollard & Co. in?

    Mansfield Pollard & Co.’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Mansfield Pollard & Co. a private or public company?

    Mansfield Pollard & Co. is a Private company.

  • What is Mansfield Pollard & Co.’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mansfield Pollard & Co. is 000000.

  • When was Mansfield Pollard & Co. acquired?

    Mansfield Pollard & Co. was acquired on 28-Feb-2020.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »