Centrex Europe Energy & Gas Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Centrex Europe Energy & Gas General Information

Description

Provider of development and exploitation services intended for energy and gas generation plants. The company provides natural gas exploration, extraction and mine development services and also provides transportation, marketing and distribution services for crude oil and other natural resources.

Contact Information

Website
www.centrex.at
Formerly Known As
Jurimex Energy and Gas Development
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Marketing
Energy Production
Energy Transportation
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Wiedner Hauptstrasse 17
  • Vienna, 1040
  • Austria
+43 01 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Centrex Europe Energy & Gas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centrex Europe Energy & Gas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Centrex Europe Energy & Gas Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Silke Ressenig-Schaller Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Centrex Europe Energy & Gas Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000-000 Centrex Europe Energy & Gas Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Centrex Europe Energy & Gas’s complete board members history, request access »

Centrex Europe Energy & Gas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Centrex Europe Energy & Gas Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centrex Europe Energy & Gas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Centrex Europe Energy & Gas Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Centrex Italia 01-Feb-2007 00000 0000 Energy Traders and Brokers
To view Centrex Europe Energy & Gas’s complete investments history, request access »

Centrex Europe Energy & Gas FAQs

  • When was Centrex Europe Energy & Gas founded?

    Centrex Europe Energy & Gas was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the CEO of Centrex Europe Energy & Gas?

    Silke Ressenig-Schaller is the CEO of Centrex Europe Energy & Gas.

  • Where is Centrex Europe Energy & Gas headquartered?

    Centrex Europe Energy & Gas is headquartered in Vienna, Austria.

  • What is the size of Centrex Europe Energy & Gas?

    Centrex Europe Energy & Gas has 7 total employees.

  • What industry is Centrex Europe Energy & Gas in?

    Centrex Europe Energy & Gas’s primary industry is Energy Exploration.

  • Is Centrex Europe Energy & Gas a private or public company?

    Centrex Europe Energy & Gas is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Centrex Europe Energy & Gas?

    The current valuation of Centrex Europe Energy & Gas is 00000.

  • What is Centrex Europe Energy & Gas’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Centrex Europe Energy & Gas is 000000.

  • Who are Centrex Europe Energy & Gas’s investors?

    Idf Anlagegesellschaft Aktiengesellschaft has invested in Centrex Europe Energy & Gas.

  • When was Centrex Europe Energy & Gas acquired?

    Centrex Europe Energy & Gas was acquired on 27-May-2010.

  • Who acquired Centrex Europe Energy & Gas?

    Centrex Europe Energy & Gas was acquired by Gazprom.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »