Polysource Holdings Group

Polysource Holdings Group Overview

Founded 2000
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 37
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Polysource Holdings Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of additive masterbatch products. The company manufactures masterbatch products for plastics that are used for imparting other properties to plastics which makes the plastic ultraviolet light resistant, flame retardant, anti-fouling, anti-static, lubricant, anti-slip and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GW 1002
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Specialty Chemicals
Acquirer
Wells Holding Group
Primary Office
  • Unit 16 Emerald Way
  • Stone ST15 0SR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Polysource Holdings Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Polysource Holdings Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial