Summit 1 EMS Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 62
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Summit 1 EMS General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of electrical products. The company designs, manufactures, tests and supplies electrical products including electronic circuit boards.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TimeC 1225
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Infoteam EMS
Primary Office
  • Summit Building
  • Bede Industrial Estate
  • Jarrow NE32 3HD
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Summit 1 EMS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 21-Feb-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Summit 1 EMS’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Summit 1 EMS Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Lovely Managing Director
To view Summit 1 EMS’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Summit 1 EMS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Summit 1 EMS Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Middleton Enterprises Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Summit 1 EMS’s complete investors history, request access »