DIGILE Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DIGILE General Information

Description

Provider of research services in the information and communication technology industry. The company focused on promoting the development of digital service know-how for business needs.

Contact Information

Website
www.digile.fi
Formerly Known As
Tieto- ja viestintäteollisuuden tutkimus TIVIT Oy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • Vaisalantie 6
  • 02130 Espoo
  • Finland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DIGILE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DIGILE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DIGILE Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pauli Kuosmanen Chief Executive Officer
Hamish Nuttall Virtual Chief Digital Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

DIGILE Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DIGILE Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DIGILE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial