Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bartin Recycling Group

1858 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of waste recycling services. The company collects, recovers and recycles ferrous and non-ferrous metals, hazardous and non-hazardous waste, off-cuts, scrap, demolition materials, waste electrical, electronic equipment, cardboard, paper, plastics and wood.

Formerly Known As
RIC Environnement
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Rue Maurice Berteaux
  • BP 49
  • 93122 La Courneuve
  • France

Bartin Recycling Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bartin Recycling Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bartin Recycling Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bartin Recycling Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bartin Recycling Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Pascal Tissot Co-Chief Executive Officer & President
Christophe Nebon Co-Chief Executive Officer
Jean-Philippe Reymond Director of Unit