Alcolock Sweden Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Alcolock Sweden General Information

Description

Manufacturer of alcohol testing instruments. The company specializes in manufacturing compliance interlocks, commercial interlocks, personal breath testers and other accessories for alcohol testing.

Contact Information

Website
www.alkolas.se
Formerly Known As
Alkolås i Skandinavien
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Alcohol Countermeasure Systems
Primary Office
  • Lärjungevägen 6
  • 136 69 Vendelso
  • Sweden
+46 08-776 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alcolock Sweden Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alcolock Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alcolock Sweden Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Allo Bengt Owner & President
Sandelius Hasse Marknadschef
Hanssen Olof Quality Manager
To view Alcolock Sweden’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Alcolock Sweden Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial