Arianna Sim Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 18

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Arianna Sim General Information

Description

Provider of financial brokerage services. The company is involved in proprietary trading execution of orders, granting finance, custody and administration of financial instruments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eunice Sim
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Arianna
Corporate Office
  • Via Sardegna 50
  • 00187 Rome
  • Italy
+39 06 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arianna Sim Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arianna Sim‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arianna Sim Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arianna Sim FAQs

  • When was Arianna Sim founded?

    Arianna Sim was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Arianna Sim headquartered?

    Arianna Sim is headquartered in Rome, Italy.

  • What is the size of Arianna Sim?

    Arianna Sim has 18 total employees.

  • What industry is Arianna Sim in?

    Arianna Sim’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is Arianna Sim a private or public company?

    Arianna Sim is a Private company.

  • What is Arianna Sim’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Arianna Sim is 000000.

  • When was Arianna Sim acquired?

    Arianna Sim was acquired on 04-Aug-2011.

  • Who acquired Arianna Sim?

    Arianna Sim was acquired by Arianna.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »