Volgomyasomoltorg Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Volgomyasomoltorg General Information

Description

Producer of dairy products. The company produces icecreams, confectionaries, fish products, mustard oil and mayonannaise.

Contact Information

Website
www.volgammt.ru
Formerly Known As
Rosmyasmolotorg
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • Bakinskaya ul., d. 10
  • Volgograd, 400005
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Volgomyasomoltorg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Volgomyasomoltorg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Volgomyasomoltorg FAQs

  • When was Volgomyasomoltorg founded?

    Volgomyasomoltorg was founded in 1993.

  • Where is Volgomyasomoltorg headquartered?

    Volgomyasomoltorg is headquartered in Volgograd, Russia.

  • What industry is Volgomyasomoltorg in?

    Volgomyasomoltorg’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Volgomyasomoltorg a private or public company?

    Volgomyasomoltorg is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Volgomyasomoltorg?

    The current valuation of Volgomyasomoltorg is 000.00.

  • What is Volgomyasomoltorg’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Volgomyasomoltorg is 000000.

  • How much funding has Volgomyasomoltorg raised over time?

    Volgomyasomoltorg has raised $38.8K.

  • When was Volgomyasomoltorg acquired?

    Volgomyasomoltorg was acquired on 26-Apr-2011.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »