Caigos Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Caigos General Information

Description

Developer of information technology solutions intended to simplify work processes in asset and workforce management and geo-IT of network operators and public clients. The company provides solutions for digital data management, asset warehousing, project management, power connections, analysis and reporting, thereby helping clients in the digital management of infrastructure.

Contact Information

Website
www.caigos.de
Formerly Known As
Softwarebüro Lothar Bubel, PolyGIS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Database Software
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Im Driescher 7-9
  • 66459 Kirkel
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Caigos Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caigos‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »