Nova Apparate Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1951

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 122

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nova Apparate General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ventilation and air conditioning systems. The company manufacturers refrigeration technology, instrumentation, control appliances, ventilation, refrigeration and air conditioning devices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Heizungsbau Honer, Nova Apparatebau
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Werner-von-Siemens-Straße 4
  • 78166 Donaueschingen
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nova Apparate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nova Apparate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nova Apparate Patents

Nova Apparate Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-1679733-A1 Water heater Active 21-Sep-1965 00000000

Nova Apparate Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nova Apparate FAQs

  • When was Nova Apparate founded?

    Nova Apparate was founded in 1951.

  • Who is the founder of Nova Apparate?

    Karl Honer and Hendrik Kampmann are the founders of Nova Apparate.

  • Where is Nova Apparate headquartered?

    Nova Apparate is headquartered in Donaueschingen, Germany.

  • What is the size of Nova Apparate?

    Nova Apparate has 122 total employees.

  • What industry is Nova Apparate in?

    Nova Apparate’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is Nova Apparate a private or public company?

    Nova Apparate is a Private company.

  • What is Nova Apparate’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Nova Apparate is 000000.

  • When was Nova Apparate acquired?

    Nova Apparate was acquired on 05-Apr-2011.

  • Who acquired Nova Apparate?

    Nova Apparate was acquired by Kampmann UK.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »