JALcard Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 274
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

JALcard General Information

Description

Provider of credit card services intended to offer easy and flexible payment options. The company's credit card services offer deals, rewards and cashbacks on using the credit cards on different expenditure such as travel, entertainment, shopping, bill payments and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JALcard Co.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Nomura Real Estate Tennozu Building
  • 2-4-11 Higashi-Shinagawa, Shinagawa-ku
  • Tokyo, 140-8656
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JALcard Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JALcard‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JALcard Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jun Kato President
To view JALcard’s complete executive team members history, request access »

JALcard Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

JALcard Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JALcard‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial