PromoTurismoFVG Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PromoTurismoFVG General Information

Description

Provider of tourism services. The company is engaged in providing travel arrangement and booking services to any destination.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Agenzia Per Lo Sviluppo Del Turismo Friuli Venezia, TurismoFVG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Agenzia Regionale Promotur
Corporate Office
  • Villa Chiozza
  • via Carso 3
  • 33052 Cervignano del Friuli
  • Italy
+39 0431 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PromoTurismoFVG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PromoTurismoFVG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PromoTurismoFVG Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alessandra Fogar Executive
Francesca Bruni Territorial Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

PromoTurismoFVG FAQs

  • When was PromoTurismoFVG founded?

    PromoTurismoFVG was founded in 2002.

  • Where is PromoTurismoFVG headquartered?

    PromoTurismoFVG is headquartered in Cervignano del Friuli, Italy.

  • What industry is PromoTurismoFVG in?

    PromoTurismoFVG’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is PromoTurismoFVG a private or public company?

    PromoTurismoFVG is a Private company.

  • What is PromoTurismoFVG’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PromoTurismoFVG is 000000.

  • When was PromoTurismoFVG acquired?

    PromoTurismoFVG was acquired on 30-Jun-2015.

  • Who acquired PromoTurismoFVG?

    PromoTurismoFVG was acquired by Agenzia Regionale Promotur.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »