Banco BPM Vita Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 67

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Banco BPM Vita General Information

Description

Provider of bancassurance services focused on offering quality products and services in the area of savings, investment and personal protection. The company provides health, life, commercial and personal insurance brokerage and advisory services, meeting customers financial and insurance requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bipiemme Vita
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Automotive Insurance
Property and Casualty Insurance
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Via Massaua, 6
  • 20146 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banco BPM Vita Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banco BPM Vita‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banco BPM Vita Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matteo Riccardi Chief Financial Officer
Maurizio Bellini Chief Financial Officer
Richard Ellero Managing Director
Fabio Terenzi Chief Information Officer
To view Banco BPM Vita’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Banco BPM Vita Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Banco BPM Vita Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banco BPM Vita‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banco BPM Vita FAQs

  • When was Banco BPM Vita founded?

    Banco BPM Vita was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Banco BPM Vita headquartered?

    Banco BPM Vita is headquartered in Milan, Italy.

  • What is the size of Banco BPM Vita?

    Banco BPM Vita has 67 total employees.

  • What industry is Banco BPM Vita in?

    Banco BPM Vita’s primary industry is Multi-line Insurance.

  • Is Banco BPM Vita a private or public company?

    Banco BPM Vita is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Banco BPM Vita?

    The current valuation of Banco BPM Vita is 00000.

  • What is Banco BPM Vita’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Banco BPM Vita is 000000.

  • Who are Banco BPM Vita’s investors?

    Fondiaria-SAI and SGAM Covéa have invested in Banco BPM Vita.

  • When was Banco BPM Vita acquired?

    Banco BPM Vita was acquired on 25-Jul-2022.

  • Who acquired Banco BPM Vita?

    Banco BPM Vita was acquired by Banco BPM Gruppo.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »