Kurganskiy Zavod Khimicheskogo Mashinostroeniya Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1956

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Kurganskiy Zavod Khimicheskogo Mashinostroeniya General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of process equipment intended for oil and gas production, processing, chemical, energy, metallurgical, machine-building, medical, food and other industries. The company offers equipment for filters, launching chambers, treatment plants, processing equipment's and dryers and also provides design, installation, supervision and commissioning services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kurgan Chemical Engineering Plant
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Oil and Gas Equipment
Corporate Office
  • 16 Khimmashevskaya Street
  • Kurgan, 640021
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kurganskiy Zavod Khimicheskogo Mashinostroeniya Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kurganskiy Zavod Khimicheskogo Mashinostroeniya‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kurganskiy Zavod Khimicheskogo Mashinostroeniya FAQs

  • When was Kurganskiy Zavod Khimicheskogo Mashinostroeniya founded?

    Kurganskiy Zavod Khimicheskogo Mashinostroeniya was founded in 1956.

  • Where is Kurganskiy Zavod Khimicheskogo Mashinostroeniya headquartered?

    Kurganskiy Zavod Khimicheskogo Mashinostroeniya is headquartered in Kurgan, Russia.

  • What industry is Kurganskiy Zavod Khimicheskogo Mashinostroeniya in?

    Kurganskiy Zavod Khimicheskogo Mashinostroeniya’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is Kurganskiy Zavod Khimicheskogo Mashinostroeniya a private or public company?

    Kurganskiy Zavod Khimicheskogo Mashinostroeniya is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Kurganskiy Zavod Khimicheskogo Mashinostroeniya?

    The current valuation of Kurganskiy Zavod Khimicheskogo Mashinostroeniya is 000.00.

  • What is Kurganskiy Zavod Khimicheskogo Mashinostroeniya’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kurganskiy Zavod Khimicheskogo Mashinostroeniya is 000000.

  • When was Kurganskiy Zavod Khimicheskogo Mashinostroeniya acquired?

    Kurganskiy Zavod Khimicheskogo Mashinostroeniya was acquired on 05-Oct-2011.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »