Columbia Honda Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 27

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Columbia Honda General Information

Description

Operator of a car dealership agency based in Columbia, Missouri. The company sells new and used cars and offers a service station for auto-glass repairs, transmission repairs and wheel repairs for its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Frank Fletcher Honda, Frank Fletcher Honda LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 1650 Heriford Road
  • Columbia, MO 65202
  • United States
+1 (573) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Columbia Honda Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Columbia Honda‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Columbia Honda Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Danny Hammack General Manager
Doug Hennier Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Columbia Honda Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Columbia Honda FAQs

  • When was Columbia Honda founded?

    Columbia Honda was founded in 1989.

  • Where is Columbia Honda headquartered?

    Columbia Honda is headquartered in Columbia, MO.

  • What is the size of Columbia Honda?

    Columbia Honda has 27 total employees.

  • What industry is Columbia Honda in?

    Columbia Honda’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is Columbia Honda a private or public company?

    Columbia Honda is a Private company.

  • What is Columbia Honda’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Columbia Honda is 000000.

  • When was Columbia Honda acquired?

    Columbia Honda was acquired on 04-Mar-2015.

  • Who acquired Columbia Honda?

    Columbia Honda was acquired by RML Automotive.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »