Celadon Financial Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $850K
Latest Deal Amount

Celadon Financial Group General Information

Description

Provider of brokerage services to institutional, corporate and high net-worth clients. The company provides institutional services like online account access, idea incubation, relationship management, wealth management and investment banking.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Securities & Investment Planning Co., Securities & Investment Planning Co/FL/BD
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Investment Banks
Primary Office
  • 19 Center Street
  • Chatham, NJ 07928
  • United States
+1 (973) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Celadon Financial Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 09-Mar-2015 $850K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Celadon Financial Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Celadon Financial Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of brokerage services to institutional, corporate and high net-worth clients. The company provides institutiona
Brokerage
Chatham, NJ
23 As of 2015
00000
0000000000 00000

00 00000

d do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostr
000000000
New York, NY
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Celadon Financial Group Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00 000000 & 00. Corporation New York, NY 000000000 -
To view Celadon Financial Group’s complete competitors history, request access »

Celadon Financial Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daryl Hersch Chief Executive Officer
Paul Waldman JD Chief Compliance Officer & General Counsel
To view Celadon Financial Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Celadon Financial Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial