Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nishikawa Cooper

1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of automobile parts. The company is engaged in supplying of sealing systems for automotive original equipment manufacturers.

Formerly Known As
Nishikawa Standard Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Automotive
Acquirer
Nishikawa of America
Primary Office
  • 324 Morrow Street
  • Topeka, IN 46571
  • United States

Nishikawa Cooper Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nishikawa Cooper‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook