Battery Technology Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Battery Technology Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of of lead strip caster. The company is engaged in the development of lead strip caster, rotary expander lines and grid technology for lead-acid battery manufacturing.

Contact Information

Website
www.tbseng.ca
Formerly Known As
Battery Technology Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 7090 Edwards Boulevard
  • Mississauga, Ontario L5S 1Z1
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Battery Technology Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Battery Technology Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Battery Technology Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Sannasi Marketing and Sales Manager
Bryson Fields Sales Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Battery Technology Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Battery Technology Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Battery Technology Solutions FAQs

  • When was Battery Technology Solutions founded?

    Battery Technology Solutions was founded in 1980.

  • Where is Battery Technology Solutions headquartered?

    Battery Technology Solutions is headquartered in Mississauga, Canada.

  • What industry is Battery Technology Solutions in?

    Battery Technology Solutions’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is Battery Technology Solutions a private or public company?

    Battery Technology Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Battery Technology Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Battery Technology Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are Battery Technology Solutions’s investors?

    Teck Metals has invested in Battery Technology Solutions.

  • When was Battery Technology Solutions acquired?

    Battery Technology Solutions was acquired on 04-Mar-2011.

  • Who acquired Battery Technology Solutions?

    Battery Technology Solutions was acquired by MiTek Industries.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »