TS Tech Enterprises Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

TS Tech Enterprises General Information

Description

Provider of information technology managed services based in Wyomissing, Pennsylvania. The company offers a range of services including network security solutions, hardware & software procurement, advanced anti-spam service, cloud back, and data management to its clients.

Contact Information

Website
www.ts-tech.com
Formerly Known As
TS Technology Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 711 Spring Street
  • Suite 100
  • Wyomissing, PA 19610
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TS Tech Enterprises Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TS Tech Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TS Tech Enterprises Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of information technology managed services based in Wyomissing, Pennsylvania. The company offers a range of ser
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Wyomissing, PA
000000000000

00000000

ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dol
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Irvine, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

0000000

a pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt molli
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Tempe, AZ
00000 As of 0000
0000
000000 - 000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TS Tech Enterprises Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Synoptek Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Tempe, AZ 00000 0000 000000 - 000 0000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Marlborough, MA 00 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 Corporation London, United Kingdom
0000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

TS Tech Enterprises Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 03-Mar-2015 000000000000000000 Other IT Services 0000 0000000
To view TS Tech Enterprises’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

TS Tech Enterprises Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 Other IT Services Wyomissing, PA 0000
To view TS Tech Enterprises’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »