Tema Fritid i Färjestaden Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

Tema Fritid i Färjestaden General Information

Description

Manufacturer of film props intended to offer customized gifts. The company is associated with brands and designs gifts, decor, kitchen accessories, toys, and much more stuff, enabling customers to buy and collect movie items as per their choices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tema Fritid & Lek
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Corporate Office
  • Norret Piksborg South
  • 341 74 Annerstad
  • Sweden
+46 076-904 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tema Fritid i Färjestaden Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Tema Fritid i Färjestaden’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tema Fritid i Färjestaden Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bertil Seth Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Owner
To view Tema Fritid i Färjestaden’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »