CSI Insurance Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

CSI Insurance Management General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services intended to offer policy solutions. The company provides asset insurance, event insurance, festival insurance, entertainer insurance and other insurance services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CMI/Talent Spalding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 5900 South Lake Forest Drive
  • Suite 300
  • Allen, TX 75013
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CSI Insurance Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CSI Insurance Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CSI Insurance Management Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of insurance services intended to offer policy solutions. The company provides asset insurance, event insurance
Multi-line Insurance
Allen, TX
51 As of 2011
000000&0

000 00

ectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore ma
00000-0000 000000000
Salt Lake City, UT
000 As of 0000
000000&0

00000

itation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
000000000 0000000
Albuquerque, NM
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CSI Insurance Management Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
The Buckner Company Corporate Backed or Acquired Salt Lake City, UT 000 000000&0
Cress Insurance Group Private Equity-Backed Albuquerque, NM 00 000000000000
Kaliff Insurance Private Equity-Backed San Antonio, TX 000000000000
Turrentine Insurance Agency Corporation Deer Park, TX
Markbighaminsurance Corporation Dallas, TX
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

CSI Insurance Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CSI Insurance Management Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Talent Spalding 01-Jan-2002 000000 00 Other Insurance
To view CSI Insurance Management’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

CSI Insurance Management Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Talent Spalding Other Insurance
To view CSI Insurance Management’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »