YTO France Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 206
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

YTO France General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of farm machinery. The company designs and produces sub-assemblies and spare parts for the agricultural equipment industry. It also provides logistics and technical expertise services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
McCormick France S.A.S.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
YTO Group
Primary Office
  • Chemin du Clos Saint-Jean
  • 52100 Saint-Dizier
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

YTO France Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore YTO France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

YTO France Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hang Li Directeur General Adjoint
To view YTO France’s complete executive team members history, request access »

YTO France Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

YTO France Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore YTO France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial