HUB International Gulf South Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1965

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 85

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

HUB International Gulf South General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services intended to offer tailored insurance, risk management, and benefits solutions. The company offers fixed and variable annuity products and specializes in property and casualty, employee benefits, and personal insurance.

Contact Information

Website
hubbass.com
Formerly Known As
Hibernia Insurance Agency, Rosenthal Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Corporate Office
  • 3510 North Causeway Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Metairie, LA 70002
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HUB International Gulf South Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HUB International Gulf South‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HUB International Gulf South Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HUB International Gulf South Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HUB International Gulf South‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HUB International Gulf South FAQs

  • When was HUB International Gulf South founded?

    HUB International Gulf South was founded in 1965.

  • Where is HUB International Gulf South headquartered?

    HUB International Gulf South is headquartered in Metairie, LA.

  • What is the size of HUB International Gulf South?

    HUB International Gulf South has 85 total employees.

  • What industry is HUB International Gulf South in?

    HUB International Gulf South’s primary industry is Insurance Brokers.

  • Is HUB International Gulf South a private or public company?

    HUB International Gulf South is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of HUB International Gulf South?

    The current valuation of HUB International Gulf South is 000.00.

  • What is HUB International Gulf South’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for HUB International Gulf South is 000000.

  • Who are HUB International Gulf South’s investors?

    Capital One Financial has invested in HUB International Gulf South.

  • When was HUB International Gulf South acquired?

    HUB International Gulf South was acquired on 01-Mar-2007.

  • Who acquired HUB International Gulf South?

    HUB International Gulf South was acquired by Hub International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »