Scandza Drikker Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Scandza Drikker General Information

Description

Retailer of alcoholic beverages. The company engages in selling of wine and spirits in Oslo, Norway.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
STARTFASE 406 AS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Corporate Office
  • Ruseløkkveien 26
  • 0251 Oslo
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scandza Drikker Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scandza Drikker‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Scandza Drikker Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Scandza Drikker FAQs

  • When was Scandza Drikker founded?

    Scandza Drikker was founded in 2010.

  • Where is Scandza Drikker headquartered?

    Scandza Drikker is headquartered in Oslo, Norway.

  • What is the size of Scandza Drikker?

    Scandza Drikker has 8 total employees.

  • What industry is Scandza Drikker in?

    Scandza Drikker’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Scandza Drikker a private or public company?

    Scandza Drikker is a Private company.

  • What is Scandza Drikker’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Scandza Drikker is 000000.

  • When was Scandza Drikker acquired?

    Scandza Drikker was acquired on 09-Mar-2011.

  • Who acquired Scandza Drikker?

    Scandza Drikker was acquired by Kopparberg Bryggeri.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »