Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Autohaus G.V.O.

Autohaus G.V.O.
1936 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Dealer of brand-specific cars. The company offers services related to retail, sale and distribution of cars throughout Germany under a range of brands, including Opel, Suzuki, Saab, Cadillac and Chevrolet.

Website
Formerly Known As
Autohaus Georg von Opel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Automotive
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Frankfurter Strasse 100
  • 65760 Eschborn
  • Germany

+49 06196 00000

Autohaus G.V.O. Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Autohaus G.V.O.‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Autohaus G.V.O. Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Autohaus G.V.O.‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Autohaus G.V.O. Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gregor von Opel Managing Director