DQ Vodka Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

DQ Vodka General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of liquors. The company specializes in the distribution and selling of vodka and various other alcohols.

Contact Information

Website
www.dqvodka.com
Formerly Known As
Nordic Spirit
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Corporate Office
  • BOX 7025
  • Sollentuna
  • 192 07 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-128 000 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DQ Vodka Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DQ Vodka‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DQ Vodka Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Per Sigvard Jacobsson Chief Executive Officer
To view DQ Vodka’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DQ Vodka Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 DQ Vodka Board Member 000 0000
To view DQ Vodka’s complete board members history, request access »

DQ Vodka Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DQ Vodka FAQs

  • When was DQ Vodka founded?

    DQ Vodka was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the CEO of DQ Vodka?

    Per Sigvard Jacobsson is the CEO of DQ Vodka.

  • Where is DQ Vodka headquartered?

    DQ Vodka is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.

  • What is the size of DQ Vodka?

    DQ Vodka has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is DQ Vodka in?

    DQ Vodka’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is DQ Vodka a private or public company?

    DQ Vodka is a Private company.

  • What is DQ Vodka’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for DQ Vodka is 00000.

  • How much funding has DQ Vodka raised over time?

    DQ Vodka has raised $2.57M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »