Revdinskiy Zavod Po Obrabotke Tsvetnykh Metallov Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Revdinskiy Zavod Po Obrabotke Tsvetnykh Metallov General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of non-ferrous metals and products. The company manufactures bars, tubes and pipes made from copper, nickel and alloys.

Contact Information

Website
www.rzocm.ru
Formerly Known As
Aktsionernoe obshchestvo otkrytogo tipa Revdinskii zavod po obrabotke tsvetnykh metallov
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Ural Mining & Metallurgical
Corporate Office
  • Sverdlovsk region
  • Revda, 623280
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Revdinskiy Zavod Po Obrabotke Tsvetnykh Metallov Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Revdinskiy Zavod Po Obrabotke Tsvetnykh Metallov‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Revdinskiy Zavod Po Obrabotke Tsvetnykh Metallov Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Revdinskiy Zavod Po Obrabotke Tsvetnykh Metallov‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »