Royal Fund For Gardeners' Children Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1887

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Royal Fund For Gardeners' Children General Information

Description

Provider of funds to orphans of horticulturalists. The company allocates funds to help the orphans of horticulturalists by giving them regular allowances or making grants for special purposes. It also ensures that the orphans are fed and clothed and they are able to avail educational opportunities available to them.

Contact Information

Website
www.rgof.org.uk
Formerly Known As
Royal Gardeners' Orphan Fund
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Perennial Gardeners Royal Benevolent Society
Corporate Office
  • 10 Deards Wood
  • Knebworth SG3 6PG
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Royal Fund For Gardeners' Children Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Royal Fund For Gardeners' Children‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Royal Fund For Gardeners' Children FAQs

  • When was Royal Fund For Gardeners' Children founded?

    Royal Fund For Gardeners' Children was founded in 1887.

  • Where is Royal Fund For Gardeners' Children headquartered?

    Royal Fund For Gardeners' Children is headquartered in Knebworth, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Royal Fund For Gardeners' Children in?

    Royal Fund For Gardeners' Children’s primary industry is Other Services (B2C Non-Financial).

  • Is Royal Fund For Gardeners' Children a private or public company?

    Royal Fund For Gardeners' Children is a Private company.

  • What is Royal Fund For Gardeners' Children’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Royal Fund For Gardeners' Children is 000000.

  • When was Royal Fund For Gardeners' Children acquired?

    Royal Fund For Gardeners' Children was acquired on 04-Mar-2011.

  • Who acquired Royal Fund For Gardeners' Children?

    Royal Fund For Gardeners' Children was acquired by Perennial Gardeners Royal Benevolent Society.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »