DWDL.de Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DWDL.de General Information

Description

Publisher of news, blogs, interviews and analysis on current politics online. The company operates as an internet magazine which deals with the German media industry.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Das www.medienmagazin.de.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Publishing
Primary Office
  • Christophstr. 56
  • 50670 Cologne
  • Germany
+49 0221 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DWDL.de Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DWDL.de‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DWDL.de Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Lückerath Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Torsten Zarges chief reporter
To view DWDL.de’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DWDL.de Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DWDL.de‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial