Vinyls Italia Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Vinyls Italia General Information

Description

Manufacturer of chemicals. The company manufactures and distributes ethylene dichloride, vinyl chloride monomer, polyvinyl chloride and other related chemicals in Italy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
INEOS Vinyls Italia
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Corporate Office
  • Via della Chimica 5
  • Venezia-Marghera
  • 30175 Venice
  • Italy
+39 041 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vinyls Italia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vinyls Italia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vinyls Italia Patents

Vinyls Italia Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-0437886-A2 Stabilizer composition for polymers of vinyl chloride and polymeric compositions containing such compositions Inactive 19-Jan-1990 000000000 0
EP-0437886-A3 Stabilizer composition for polymers of vinyl chloride and polymeric compositions containing such compositions Inactive 19-Jan-1990 000000000 0
ES-2006486-A6 Process for the polymerization in aqueous suspension of halogen-containing vinylic monomers Inactive 16-May-1986 000000000
GB-2190604-B Process for the polymerization in aqueous suspension of halogen-containing vinylic monomers Inactive 16-May-1986 000000000 0
GB-2190604-A Process for the polymerization in aqueous suspension of halogen-containing vinylic monomers Active 16-May-1986 C08F2/004 0
To view Vinyls Italia’s complete patent history, request access »

Vinyls Italia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vinyls Italia FAQs

  • When was Vinyls Italia founded?

    Vinyls Italia was founded in 1984.

  • Where is Vinyls Italia headquartered?

    Vinyls Italia is headquartered in Venice, Italy.

  • What is the size of Vinyls Italia?

    Vinyls Italia has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Vinyls Italia in?

    Vinyls Italia’s primary industry is Industrial Chemicals.

  • Is Vinyls Italia a private or public company?

    Vinyls Italia is a Private company.

  • What is Vinyls Italia’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vinyls Italia is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »