Østergades El Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1940

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Østergades El General Information

Description

Provider of electrical services based in Maribo, Denmark. The company provides services such as solar lighting, electrical installation, maintenance and repair work.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Østergades El-forretning
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Rask-El Service
Corporate Office
  • C. E. Christiansens Vej 5
  • 4930 Maribo
  • Denmark
+45 54 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Østergades El Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Østergades El‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Østergades El Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henrik Pedersen Director & Aut. El-installatør
Edmund Sørensen Founder
To view Østergades El’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Østergades El Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Østergades El FAQs

  • When was Østergades El founded?

    Østergades El was founded in 1940.

  • Who is the founder of Østergades El?

    Edmund Sørensen is the founder of Østergades El.

  • Where is Østergades El headquartered?

    Østergades El is headquartered in Maribo, Denmark.

  • What is the size of Østergades El?

    Østergades El has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Østergades El in?

    Østergades El’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Østergades El a private or public company?

    Østergades El is a Private company.

  • What is Østergades El’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Østergades El is 000000.

  • When was Østergades El acquired?

    Østergades El was acquired on 09-Mar-2011.

  • Who acquired Østergades El?

    Østergades El was acquired by Rask-El Service.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »