Wagtech Water Technology Division Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wagtech Water Technology Division General Information

Description

Provider of water testing kits. The company manufactures and distributes testing and analysis kit for toxic material in water, material, agricultural products and environmental.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wagtech International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Wagtech Court
  • Station Road, Thatcham
  • Berkshire RG19 4HZ
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wagtech Water Technology Division Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wagtech Water Technology Division‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wagtech Water Technology Division Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wagtech Water Technology Division FAQs

  • When was Wagtech Water Technology Division founded?

    Wagtech Water Technology Division was founded in 1990.

  • Where is Wagtech Water Technology Division headquartered?

    Wagtech Water Technology Division is headquartered in Berkshire, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Wagtech Water Technology Division?

    Wagtech Water Technology Division has 15 total employees.

  • What industry is Wagtech Water Technology Division in?

    Wagtech Water Technology Division’s primary industry is Electronic Equipment and Instruments.

  • Is Wagtech Water Technology Division a private or public company?

    Wagtech Water Technology Division is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Wagtech Water Technology Division?

    The current valuation of Wagtech Water Technology Division is 00.000.

  • What is Wagtech Water Technology Division’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Wagtech Water Technology Division is 000000.

  • When was Wagtech Water Technology Division acquired?

    Wagtech Water Technology Division was acquired on 01-Mar-2011.

  • Who acquired Wagtech Water Technology Division?

    Wagtech Water Technology Division was acquired by Halma.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »