Woodward IDS Switzerland Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Woodward IDS Switzerland General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of power electronic systems. The company offers solar, power quality, ship, wind energy and energy storage systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.ids.ch
Formerly Known As
Integral Drive Systems AG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Technoparkstrasse 1
  • 8005 Zurich
  • Switzerland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Woodward IDS Switzerland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Woodward IDS Switzerland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Woodward IDS Switzerland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Woodward IDS Switzerland FAQs

  • When was Woodward IDS Switzerland founded?

    Woodward IDS Switzerland was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of Woodward IDS Switzerland?

    Alexander Stoev is the founder of Woodward IDS Switzerland.

  • Where is Woodward IDS Switzerland headquartered?

    Woodward IDS Switzerland is headquartered in Zurich, Switzerland.

  • What is the size of Woodward IDS Switzerland?

    Woodward IDS Switzerland has 200 total employees.

  • What industry is Woodward IDS Switzerland in?

    Woodward IDS Switzerland’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Woodward IDS Switzerland a private or public company?

    Woodward IDS Switzerland is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Woodward IDS Switzerland?

    The current valuation of Woodward IDS Switzerland is 000.00.

  • What is Woodward IDS Switzerland’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Woodward IDS Switzerland is 000000.

  • When was Woodward IDS Switzerland acquired?

    Woodward IDS Switzerland was acquired on 15-Apr-2011.

  • Who acquired Woodward IDS Switzerland?

    Woodward IDS Switzerland was acquired by Woodward.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »