Efes Vitanta Moldova Brewery Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1873

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 630

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Efes Vitanta Moldova Brewery General Information

Description

Producer of beverages based in Chisinau, Moldova. The company's products include beer, soft drinks and alcoholic beverages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vitanta Intravest
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Corporate Office
  • Strada Uzinelor, 167
  • Chisinau, MD2023
  • Moldova

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Efes Vitanta Moldova Brewery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Efes Vitanta Moldova Brewery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Efes Vitanta Moldova Brewery Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alphan Akpeçe Managing Director
Mihaila Anastasia Financial Decision Support Chief
To view Efes Vitanta Moldova Brewery’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Efes Vitanta Moldova Brewery Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Efes Vitanta Moldova Brewery Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Efes Vitanta Moldova Brewery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Efes Vitanta Moldova Brewery FAQs

  • When was Efes Vitanta Moldova Brewery founded?

    Efes Vitanta Moldova Brewery was founded in 1873.

  • Where is Efes Vitanta Moldova Brewery headquartered?

    Efes Vitanta Moldova Brewery is headquartered in Chisinau, Moldova.

  • What is the size of Efes Vitanta Moldova Brewery?

    Efes Vitanta Moldova Brewery has 630 total employees.

  • What industry is Efes Vitanta Moldova Brewery in?

    Efes Vitanta Moldova Brewery’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Efes Vitanta Moldova Brewery a private or public company?

    Efes Vitanta Moldova Brewery is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Efes Vitanta Moldova Brewery?

    The current valuation of Efes Vitanta Moldova Brewery is 000.00.

  • What is Efes Vitanta Moldova Brewery’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Efes Vitanta Moldova Brewery is 000000.

  • Who are Efes Vitanta Moldova Brewery’s investors?

    Horizon Capital (Kyiv) and Ukraine-Moldova American Enterprise Fund have invested in Efes Vitanta Moldova Brewery.

  • When was Efes Vitanta Moldova Brewery acquired?

    Efes Vitanta Moldova Brewery was acquired on 01-Jan-2003.

  • Who acquired Efes Vitanta Moldova Brewery?

    Efes Vitanta Moldova Brewery was acquired by Efes Breweries International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »