Acibadem Sistina Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Acibadem Sistina General Information

Description

Provider of clinical hospital services. The company specializes in cardiology, intensive care units, gynecology, obstetrics, cardiovascular surgery, physiotherapy and rehabilitation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clinical Hospital Sistina
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Other Industries
Managed Care
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Skupi 5A
  • Skopje, 1000
  • Macedonia
+389 02 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Acibadem Sistina Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acibadem Sistina‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Acibadem Sistina Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jordan Kamcev Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Elena Smilevska Chief Financial Officer
Tahsin Güney Board Member, Assistant General Manager & Deputy General Manager
To view Acibadem Sistina’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Acibadem Sistina Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Acibadem Sistina Board Member 000 0000
000000 000 00000000 Acibadem Healthcare Vice Chairman 000 0000
000000 0ü000 Acibadem Sistina Board Member, Assistant General Manager & Deputy General Manager 000 0000
To view Acibadem Sistina’s complete board members history, request access »

Acibadem Sistina Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Acibadem Sistina Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acibadem Sistina‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial