Ausnutria Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1897

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 539

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Ausnutria General Information

Description

Operator of a dairy company intended to serve both consumers and business customers worldwide. The company produces infant and toddler nutrition based on organic cow and goat milk, as well as dairy ingredients used for a wide range of end products as well as the development and production of private label products and contract manufacturing services, thereby providing consumers with the optimal combination of fats, proteins, and carbohydrates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ausnutria Hyproca, Hyproca Dairy Group Corporate
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
BPO/Outsource Services
Food Products
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Po Box 50078
  • 8002 LB Zwolle
  • Netherlands
+31 088 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ausnutria Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ausnutria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ausnutria Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Froukje Dijkstra Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ausnutria Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ausnutria Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ausnutria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ausnutria FAQs

  • When was Ausnutria founded?

    Ausnutria was founded in 1897.

  • Where is Ausnutria headquartered?

    Ausnutria is headquartered in Zwolle, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of Ausnutria?

    Ausnutria has 539 total employees.

  • What industry is Ausnutria in?

    Ausnutria’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Ausnutria a private or public company?

    Ausnutria is a Private company.

  • What is Ausnutria’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ausnutria is 00000.

  • Who are Ausnutria’s investors?

    Dutch Dairy Investments has invested in Ausnutria.

  • Who acquired Ausnutria?

    Ausnutria was acquired by Ausnutria Dairy.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »