Tribeca Learning

Tribeca Learning Overview

Founded 1998
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 122
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

Tribeca Learning General Information

Description

Provider of education and training services to financial services sector in Australia. The company's education and training services include accredited education courses, professional development programs, comprehensive planning, tracking, reporting and training delivery tools and programs offered to employees within the financial planning, stockbroking, accounting, self managed superannuation, real estate and mortgage broking markets through face-to-face training, video, CD, workbook, audiotape and online medium.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tribeca Corporation, Worldschool
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Level 4
  • 45 Clarence Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tribeca Learning Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tribeca Learning‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tribeca Learning Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adam Davis Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Greg Fordred Chief Financial Officer & Company Secretary
David Leek Chief Operating Officer