Solomon Gold

Solomon Gold Overview

Founded 1988
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Solomon Gold General Information

Description

Operator of tin properties intended to explore and produce tin. The company's tin properties include Sleitat and Coal Creek tin properties in Alaska.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thor Gold Alaska
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Other Industries
Other Materials
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 301 West Northern Lights Boulevard
  • Suite 301
  • Anchorage, AK 99503
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solomon Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solomon Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial