Hamilton Risk Management Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hamilton Risk Management Company General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company provides financial and insurance services to retail and corporate customer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hamilton Investments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Acquirer
Acadia Acquisition Partners
Corporate Office
  • 3155 North West 77th Avenue
  • Miami, FL 33122
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hamilton Risk Management Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hamilton Risk Management Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hamilton Risk Management Company Patents

Hamilton Risk Management Company Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-3809427-A Vehicle body mount Inactive 03-Oct-1972 0000000000 0

Hamilton Risk Management Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hamilton Risk Management Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hamilton Risk Management Company FAQs

  • When was Hamilton Risk Management Company founded?

    Hamilton Risk Management Company was founded in 1985.

  • Who is the founder of Hamilton Risk Management Company?

    Roberto Espin Jr. is the founder of Hamilton Risk Management Company.

  • Where is Hamilton Risk Management Company headquartered?

    Hamilton Risk Management Company is headquartered in Miami, FL.

  • What industry is Hamilton Risk Management Company in?

    Hamilton Risk Management Company’s primary industry is Holding Companies.

  • Is Hamilton Risk Management Company a private or public company?

    Hamilton Risk Management Company is a Private company.

  • What is Hamilton Risk Management Company’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hamilton Risk Management Company is 000000.

  • Who are Hamilton Risk Management Company’s investors?

    Kingsway Financial Services has invested in Hamilton Risk Management Company.

  • When was Hamilton Risk Management Company acquired?

    Hamilton Risk Management Company was acquired on 30-Mar-2011.

  • Who acquired Hamilton Risk Management Company?

    Hamilton Risk Management Company was acquired by Acadia Acquisition Partners.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »