Frontier BioMedical Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Frontier BioMedical General Information

Description

Provider of laboratory research services to the medical device industry. The company specializes in orthopedic device studies, in vitro orthopedic device strength and fatigue testing, surgical animal modeling, and biomechanics device design verification activities, enabling clients to improve the quality life and increase their lifespan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Biomedical Test Laboratory
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1785 North 730 West
  • Logan, UT 84321
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frontier BioMedical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frontier BioMedical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Frontier BioMedical Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Raymond Olsen Co-Founder, President & Chairman
Marlow Goble Co-Founder
Clay Robinson Chief Medical Officer
To view Frontier BioMedical’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Frontier BioMedical Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Frontier BioMedical Co-Founder, President & Chairman 000 0000
To view Frontier BioMedical’s complete board members history, request access »