Saunders Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Saunders Group General Information

Description

Supplier of rehabilitation products to physical therapists, chiropractors, athletes, athletic trainers, physicians, and patients with musculoskeletal pain. The company specializes in traction devices, back supports, extremity supports, exercise software and cards, exercise equipment, balances, education products, pillows and cushions, measurement devices, and hot/cold therapy products. It also provides seminars to medical professionals that focus on physical therapy/rehabilitation philosophies and techniques. Its customers include health care providers, businesses, consumers, and resellers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Educational Opportunities
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 599 Cardigan Road
  • Shoreview, MN 55126
  • United States
+1 (952) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Saunders Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Saunders Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Saunders Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Duane Saunders President & Owner
James Hasketh Chief Financial Officer
Robin Saunders Chief Operating Officer
Scott Collins Vice President, Sales & Marketing
To view Saunders Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Saunders Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial