Coronado First Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Coronado First Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking products and services. The company offers merchant banking, money transfer, cash management, online banking, business banking, remote deposit, direct deposit, debit card, credit card, savings, safe deposit boxes, e-statements and other baking products and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Embarcadero Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 801 Orange Avenue
  • Suite 101
  • Coronado, CA 92118
  • United States
+1 (619) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coronado First Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coronado First Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coronado First Bank Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruce Ives Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
To view Coronado First Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Coronado First Bank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Coronado First Bank Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Coronado First Bank’s complete board members history, request access »