SKOR Wholesale Marketplace Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 501

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

SKOR Wholesale Marketplace General Information

Description

Wholesaler of food products. The company is a marketer and distributor of food service and retail products. It provides service to grocery stores and convenience stores, supplying them with beverages, candies and sweets, tobacco products and snacks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Skor Food Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 580 Industrial Road
  • London, Ontario N5V 1V1
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SKOR Wholesale Marketplace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SKOR Wholesale Marketplace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SKOR Wholesale Marketplace Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SKOR Wholesale Marketplace Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Festive Food Catering 22-Jan-2007 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000
Peel Halton Kitchens 22-Jan-2007 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000
Royal Town Foods 22-Jan-2007 Merger/Acquisition Food Products 00000 000
To view SKOR Wholesale Marketplace’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

SKOR Wholesale Marketplace FAQs

  • When was SKOR Wholesale Marketplace founded?

    SKOR Wholesale Marketplace was founded in 1983.

  • Where is SKOR Wholesale Marketplace headquartered?

    SKOR Wholesale Marketplace is headquartered in London, Canada.

  • What is the size of SKOR Wholesale Marketplace?

    SKOR Wholesale Marketplace has 501 total employees.

  • What industry is SKOR Wholesale Marketplace in?

    SKOR Wholesale Marketplace’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is SKOR Wholesale Marketplace a private or public company?

    SKOR Wholesale Marketplace is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of SKOR Wholesale Marketplace?

    The current valuation of SKOR Wholesale Marketplace is 000.00.

  • What is SKOR Wholesale Marketplace’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SKOR Wholesale Marketplace is 000000.

  • When was SKOR Wholesale Marketplace acquired?

    SKOR Wholesale Marketplace was acquired on 09-May-2011.

  • Who acquired SKOR Wholesale Marketplace?

    SKOR Wholesale Marketplace was acquired by Colabor.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »