Cross Insurance Wakefield Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 34

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cross Insurance Wakefield General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company provides benefit plans for employees, group insurance, health and welfare services and HR services. It offers business insurance services in the areas of property and casualty, risk management, mergers and acquisitions and claims advocacy for business insurance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mazonson
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Multi-line Insurance
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 701 Edgewater Drive
  • Suite 230
  • Wakefield, MA 01880-6236
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cross Insurance Wakefield Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cross Insurance Wakefield‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cross Insurance Wakefield Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cross Insurance Wakefield FAQs

  • When was Cross Insurance Wakefield founded?

    Cross Insurance Wakefield was founded in 2004.

  • Where is Cross Insurance Wakefield headquartered?

    Cross Insurance Wakefield is headquartered in Wakefield, MA.

  • What is the size of Cross Insurance Wakefield?

    Cross Insurance Wakefield has 34 total employees.

  • What industry is Cross Insurance Wakefield in?

    Cross Insurance Wakefield’s primary industry is Insurance Brokers.

  • Is Cross Insurance Wakefield a private or public company?

    Cross Insurance Wakefield is a Private company.

  • What is Cross Insurance Wakefield’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cross Insurance Wakefield is 000000.

  • When was Cross Insurance Wakefield acquired?

    Cross Insurance Wakefield was acquired on 25-Mar-2011.

  • Who acquired Cross Insurance Wakefield?

    Cross Insurance Wakefield was acquired by Cross Insurance.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »