Damar Aerosystems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Damar Aerosystems General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of airplane parts. The company operates as a manufacturer and integrator of precision machined parts and assemblies for the commercial aerospace industry. It specialises in air beams, wing skins, stow-bin parts, interior decorative assemblies, panels and bulk-head components, manufactured from aluminium, titanium and other specialist metals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Damar Machine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 14767 172nd Drive South East
  • Monroe, WA 98272
  • United States
+1 (360) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Damar Aerosystems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Damar Aerosystems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Damar Aerosystems Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brice Massey Chief Financial Officer
Dan Millar Business Development Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Damar Aerosystems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial