Tomgiprotrans Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1935

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Tomgiprotrans General Information

Description

Provider of construction services. The company is engaged in the surveying, designing and construction of railways, roads, highways and bridges across Russia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tomsktransproekt
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Athena Pallas
Corporate Office
  • Pr. Kirova, 23
  • Tomsk, 634041
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tomgiprotrans Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tomgiprotrans‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tomgiprotrans Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tomgiprotrans‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tomgiprotrans FAQs

  • When was Tomgiprotrans founded?

    Tomgiprotrans was founded in 1935.

  • Where is Tomgiprotrans headquartered?

    Tomgiprotrans is headquartered in Tomsk, Russia.

  • What industry is Tomgiprotrans in?

    Tomgiprotrans’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Tomgiprotrans a private or public company?

    Tomgiprotrans is a Private company.

  • What is Tomgiprotrans’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Tomgiprotrans is 000000.

  • Who are Tomgiprotrans’s investors?

    Leman-Invest has invested in Tomgiprotrans.

  • When was Tomgiprotrans acquired?

    Tomgiprotrans was acquired on 30-Mar-2011.

  • Who acquired Tomgiprotrans?

    Tomgiprotrans was acquired by Athena Pallas.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »